Conscious Gift for Crack Regiment Plate

L. D’ Silva-trainee Conscious Gift, who ran third in his last start, should make amends in the Crack Regiment Plate, the main event of Sunday’s (Dec. 27) races. Rails will be announced one hour before the first race.

1. GALACTICA PLATE (1,200m), Maiden, 2-y-o only (Cat. II), 1.30 p.m.: 1. Ashwa Raudee (9) Trevor 56, 2. Baudelaire (5) Zervan 56, 3. Grand Duke (8) Nakhat Singh 56, 4. Indian Glory (3) Irvan Singh 56, 5. Paladino (10) Arshad Alam 56, 6. Special Effort (12) Surya Prakash 56, 7. Ashwa Pushkin (1) Ashad Asbar 54.5, 8. Galwan (2) Suraj Narredu 54.5, 9. Golden Amaris (6) A.A. Vikrant 54.5, 10. Lifes Song (11) Akshay Kumar 54.5, 11. New Look (7) Ajit Singh 54.5 and 12. Southern Act (4) Kuldeep Singh 54.5.

1. GALWAN, 2. ASHWA RAUDEE, 3. LIFES SONG

2. ZURBARAN PLATE (Div. I) (1,400m), Maiden, 3-y-o & upward, rated 20 to 45 (Cat. III), 2.00: 1. Amyra (6) Trevor 60, 2. Just Incredible (5) Suraj Narredu 58, 3. Lightning Pearl (16) Ajeeth Kumar 57, 4. Belle Springs (3) Arshad Alam 56, 5. Sterling King (12) Gaddam 55.5, 6. Echoes Of Heaven (9) Kuldeep Singh 55, 7. King Roger (4) Akshay Kumar 55, 8. Thunder Road (10) Gaurav Singh 55, 9. Greek Soul (1) Irvan Singh 54.5, 10. Turf Monarch (11) G. Naresh 54.5, 11. Blickfang (14) Md. Ismail 54, 12. Castlerock (7) Ashad Asbar 54, 13. Felix Flame (13) B.R. Kumar 53.5, 14. Star Dancer (8) Kiran Naidu 53.5, 15. Sugar An Spice (2) Jodha R S 53 and 16. Ice Berry (15) Jitendra Singh 51.5.

1. AMYRA, 2. CASTLEROCK, 3. JUST INCREDIBLE

3. SOLITAIRE PLATE (Div. I) (1,600m), rated 20 to 45 (Cat. III), 2.30: 1. Horus (6) Suraj Narredu 62.5, 2. Nova Scotia (9) Gaurav Singh 60.5, 3. Royal Pal (1) Nakhat Singh 59, 4. Platinum Classz (5) Afroz Khan 58.5, 5. That’s My King (2) Md. Ismail 55.5, 6. Healthandhappiness (7) Gopal Singh 54.5, 7. Farmville (3) Kuldeep Singh 53, 8. Shanu Shanu (10) Ajit Singh 52.5, 9. Sun Dancer (8) Arshad Alam 51.5 and 10. A Hundred Echoes (4) B.R. Kumar 50.

1. HORUS, 2. ROYAL PAL, 3. A HUNDRED ECHOES

4. ZURBARAN PLATE (Div. II) (1,400m), Maiden 3-y-o & upward, rated 20 to 45 (Cat. III), 3.00: 1. Aibak (10) Surya Prakash 60, 2. Crazy Horse (6) A.A. Vikrant 59, 3. Detonator (8) Jitendra Singh 57, 4. Saffron Art (15) Suraj Narredu 57, 5. Berkeley (3) Afroz Khan 56.5, 6. Golden Forza (5) Kiran Naidu 56.5, 7. Lamha (11) Akshay Kumar 56.5, 8. N R I Sun (12) Irvan Singh 56.5, 9. Look Of Love (7) Gaurav Singh 56, 10. Forever Bond (2) Ajeeth Kumar 55.5, 11. Certitude (1) Santosh Raj N R 55, 12. Mahavi (13) Ashad Asbar 55, 13. Art In Motion (16) Ajit Singh 54.5, 14. Melting Ice (9) Nakhat Singh 54, 15. Dillon (4) G. Naresh 53.5 and 16. Sweet Brandy (14) B.R. Kumar 51.5.

1. SAFFRON ART, 2. CRAZY HORSE, 3. AIBAK

5. SOLITAIRE PLATE (Div. II) (1,600m), rated 20 to 45 (Cat. III), 3.30: 1. Explosive (2) Irvan Singh 61.5, 2. Forever Splendour (4) Trevor 60, 3. Sublime (6) Gopal Singh 59, 4. Super Angel (3) Gaurav Singh 58, 5. Super Act (1) Gaddam 55, 6. Secret Command (7) Santosh Raj N R 54.5, 7. Diesis Dream (8) Arshad Alam 53.5, 8. That’s My Star (9) Md. Ismail 53 and 9. Royal Avenger (5) G.Naresh 51.

1. FOREVER SPLENDOUR, 2. EXPLOSIVE, 3. SUPER ANGEL

6. CRACK REGIMENT PLATE (1,200m), rated 40 to 65 (Cat. II), 4.00: 1. Her Legacy (4) Kiran Naidu 60, 2. Meka’s (2) G. Naresh 60, 3. Marinetti (6) Kuldeep Singh 59.5, 4. King Maker (11) Surya Prakash 58, 5. Loch Stella (9) Jitendra Singh 58, 6. Apollo (14) Ashad Asbar 56, 7. Incredulous (1) A.A.Vikrant 55.5, 8. La Mer (7) Md. Ismail 55, 9. Ashwa Arjun (3) Gaurav Singh 54.5, 10. Conscious Gift (13) Akshay Kumar 54.5, 11. Wah Ms Zara (12) Irvan Singh 54, 12. Rhythm Selection (Ex. No Compromise) (10) Afroz Khan 53.5, 13. Sporting Smile (8) B.R. Kumar 53.5, 14. Flamingo Fame (5) Santosh Raj N R 52.5 and 15. Mind Reader (15) Nakhat Singh 52.5.

1. CONSCIOUS GIFT, 2. APOLLO, 3. WAH MS ZARA

7. ZURBARAN PLATE (Div. III) (1,400m), Maiden, 3-y-o & upward, rated 20 to 45 (Cat. III), 4.30: 1. Chuckit (1) Irvan Singh 60, 2. Team Player (12) Nakhat Singh 59.5, 3. Lifetime (3) Ajeeth Kumar 58.5, 4. Peaky Blinders (6) Akshay Kumar 58.5, 5. Fashion Universe (5) Koushik 57.5, 6. Amaretto (10) Gaddam 57, 7. Charcoal (9) Ajit Singh 57, 8. Dead Centre (11) Jodha R S 57, 9. Grand Finale (8) A.A. Vikrant 57, 10. Machismo (Ex. Rathasapthami) (13) Gaurav Singh 57, 11. Twenty Twenty (2) Kuldeep Singh 57, 12. Beautiful Luv (7) Afroz Khan 56.5, 13. Kenya (14) Trevor 55.5, 14. Queen Blossom (4) Kiran Naidu 55.5 and 15. Moringa (15) Surya Prakash 55.

1. PEAKY BLINDERS, 2. CHUCKIT, 3. GRAND FINALE

Day’s best : AMYRA.

Double: HORUS — PEAKY BLINDERS

Jackpot: 3, 4, 5, 6 & 7; Mini jackpot: (i) 1, 2, 3 & 4. (ii) 4, 5, 6 & 7; Treble: (i) 2, 3 & 4. (ii) 5, 6 & 7; Tanala: All races.

Thank You

Leave a Reply